Lisa Anderson
Behavior Specialist
Brad Anderson
Superintendent
Phone: 712-297-7341 or 712-464-7210
Macie Bock
LA/English
Phone: 712-464-7211
Alycia Bond
Art, Elem/MS
Elementary/Middle School
Phone: 712-297-8621 or 712-297-8111
Elle Helmkamp
Preschool
Phone: 712-464-7211
Erica Jaeschke
Preschool
Phone: 712-297-8621
Amanda Maile
Science
Phone: 712-464-7211
Elizabeth Martin
Special Education
Phone: 712-297-8621
Brooke Nicholson
7/8 Math
Phone: 712-297-8111
Kayla Struchen
Transitional Kindergarten (TK)
Phone: 712-297-8621
Tyler Tassell
Special Education
Phone: 712-464-7211
Andrew Wotherspoon
9-12 Vocal Music
Phone: 712-464-7211
Andrea Wuebker
3rd Grade
Phone: 712-297-8621
Sara Pibal
TLC Instructional Coach-HS
Phone: 712-464-7211
Scott Trost
Business Education
Phone: 712-464-7211
William Hungate
Bus Driver
Phone: 712-297-7412
Marsha Berner
Bus Driver
Phone: 712-297-7412
Vicki Gleason
Bus Driver
Phone: 712-297-7412
Tracy Layman
Bus Driver
Phone: 712-297-7412
Chuck Lenz
Bus Driver
Phone: 712-297-7412
Lowell Stoolman
Bus Driver
Phone: 712-297-7412
Teresa Bettin
PS-12 Librarian
Phone: 712-297-7341
Robert Wise
Bus Driver
Phone: 712-297-7412
Ed Schumacher
Bus Driver
Phone: 712-297-7412
Jason Murley
Reset Room Supervisor/Elem.
Phone: 712-297-8621
Rob Riat
Grounds and Transportation
Phone: 712-297-7341 or 712-464-7210
Tom Plummer
9-12 Instrumental Music
Phone: 712-464-7211
Doug Riley
Transportation Director
Phone: 712-297-7412
Alan Meyer
Bus Driver
Phone: 712-297-7412
Boyd Saliger
Custodial/Facility Maintenance
Phone: 712-464-7211
Beth McCarter
Superintendent/Activities Secretary
Phone: 712-464-7210
Michelle Souder
Bus Driver
Phone: 712-297-7412
Carol Collins
School Business Official/ Board Secretary
Phone: 712-297-7341
Wendi Geno
Human Resources Director
Phone: 712-297- 7341
Michelle Brown
Food/Nutrition Director
Phone: 712-297-7341
Alex Lerch
Preschool
Allison Kinney
5th grade
Phone: 712-297-8111
Alyssa Maske
Spanish
Phone: 712-464-7211
Alyssa Mogler
4th grade
Phone: 712-297-8111
Amy Westcott
Special Education
Angela Brus
7-8 Special Education
Phone: 712-297-8111
Bailey Landgraf
5th ELA/Reading
Phone: 712-297-8111
Barb Linn
Alternative School/TAG
Phone: 712-464-7211
Becky Davis
Science
Phone: 712-464-7211
Becky Green
High School Secretary
Phone: 712-464-7211
Brandon Hersom
Elementary PE
Brian Knapp
Counselor/Psychology/Co-AD
Phone: 712-464-7211
Brian Lantz
Ag Education
Britney Bingham
5th grade
Phone: 712-297-8111
Bryan Case
PE/Health
Phone: 712-464-7211
Carol Newland
English
Phone: 712-464-7211
Catrina Casey
Special Education
Christine Hardy
Title I Reading
Phone: 712-297-8621
Cindy Feldhans
6-8 Special Ed
Clive Clark
Math
Phone: 712-464-7211
Courtland Ellis
Social Studies
Deanna Daiker
Art
Phone: 712-464-7211
Deb Lindeman
3rd Grade
Phone: 712-297-8621
Donna von Glan
Math
Phone: 712-464-7211
Emily Gentry
Kindergarten
Phone: 712-297-8621
Emily Schroer
8th Reading/ELA
Emily Stelling
Kindergarten
Phone: 712-297-8621
Erin Blair
PS-3 Music
Phone: 712-297-8621
Gene McBride
SELF Classroom Supervisor
Phone: 712-297-8111
Nathan Carlson
PE/Health
Hilary Boogerd
4-8th Music
Phone: 712-297-8111
Jamie Bartels
Technology
Phone: 712-297-8621
Jamie Maulsby
5-6 Science
Phone: 712-297-8111
Jane Henely
1st Grade
Phone: 712-297-8621
Jayne Martin
3rd Grade
Phone: 712-297-8621
Jeff Boerner
5-6 Math
Phone: 712-297-8111
Jennifer Morrissey
TLC Instructional Coach-Elem.
Phone: 712-297-8621
Jill McGinty Dawson
Math
Julia Jacobs
Business Education
Justin Moody
Guidance/Counselor
Kara Kraft
Transitional Kindergarten (TK)
Phone: 712-297-8621
Karen Gorden
Special Education
Phone: 712-464-7211
Kari Case
2nd Grade
Phone: 712-297-8621
Kellsie Feldhans
6th ELA/Reading
Kelly Gross
Special Education
Phone: 712-464-7211
Kris Nicholson
Kindergarten
Phone: 712-297-8621
Kristina Krukow
Family Consumer Science (FCS)
Phone: 712 297-8111 or 712-464-7211
Krystal Lynch
(4-8th) Technology
Phone: 712-297-8111
Lance Schultz
HS/PS PE
Phone: 712-464-7211
Laura Franzmeier
Special Education
Leslie Stamp
Secretary
Lori Morrow
4-8th Instrumental Music
Phone: 712-297-8111
Lori Nelsen
Middle School Secretary
Phone: 712-297-8111
Lori Sander
Title I Math
Phone: 712-297-8621
Maddie Erickson
4th grade
Mandy Anderson
Guidance/Counselor
Phone: 712-297-8111
Marcus Feldhans
7-8 Science
Marcy Gerke
7-8 Social Studies
Phone: 712-297-8111
Mark DeMoss
Middle School (4-8th) Principal
Phone: 712-297-8111
Mark Schaefer
Biolog/Anatomy/AD
Phone: 712-464-7210 or 712-464-7211
Marleta Smith
Technology Coach
Phone: 712-464-7211
Matt Carlson
Vocational Agriculture
Phone: 712-464-7211
Megan Jondle
Nurse
Phone: 712-297-7341 or 712-464-7210
Mishelle Gerdes
1st Grade
Phone: 712-297-8621
Missy Carver
3rd Grade
Phone: 712-297-8621
Nancy Freimuth
Reading Interventionist
Phone: 712-297-8111
Nicole Bixenstine
Preschool-Lake City
Phone: 712-464-7211
Nicole McChesney
Elementary Principal
Phone: 712-297-8621
Paula Klocke
Title I Math
Phone: 712-297-8621
Peggy Neubaum
7th Reading/ELA
Phone: 712-297-8111
Randy Martin
HS Principal
Phone: 712-464-7211
Rick Handlos
Social Studies
Phone: 712-464-7211
Sara Stevens
4th grade
Phone: 712-297-8111
Scott Nesbitt
English/Speech
Sheila Welander
Induction Coach
Phone: 712-297-8621 or 712-297-8111
Shelby Wiley
Nurse/Teacher
Phone: 712-464-7211
Shelly Blankenship
2nd Grade
Phone: 712-297-8621
Sherry Ricke
1st Grade
Phone: 712-297-8621
Tad Sommers
Gifted & Talented
Phone: 712-297-8621 or 712-297-8111
Tiffany Green
2nd Grade
Phone: 712-297-8621
Tom Plummer
Instrumental Music
Wade Voith
Instructional Coach/Math
Phone: 712-297-8111
Wanda Bruxvoort
Title I Reading/English Language Learning